Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bălţaţi, RomaniaBălţaţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBălţaţi Romania

What day is it in Bălţaţi right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bălţaţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bălţaţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bălţaţi
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Bălţaţi

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bălţaţi

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baltati
  • Bălţaţi

Country

Bălţaţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,061 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bălţaţi (Comuna Bălţaţi, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 37 km
Chisinau ... 139 km
Chernivtsi ... 154 km
Galaţi ... 209 km
Braşov ... 213 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 243 km
Vinnytsya ... 246 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 289 km
Odessa ... 299 km
Sector 2 ... 315 km
Sector 3 ... 318 km
Bucharest ... 318 km
Sector 6 ... 320 km
Sector 5 ... 323 km
Sector 4 ... 324 km
Constanţa ... 355 km
Zhytomyr ... 357 km
Lviv ... 382 km
Rivne ... 382 km
Mykolayiv ... 389 km
Craiova ... 417 km
Kherson ... 442 km
Varna ... 445 km
Kyiv ... 447 km
Cherkasy ... 463 km
Timişoara ... 501 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 506 km
Lublin ... 576 km
Chernihiv ... 577 km
Sofia ... 584 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries