Domanivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Domanivka, Ukraine Mykolaiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Domanivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Domanivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Domanivka: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Domanivka

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Domanivka

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Domanevka
  • Domanivka
  • Доманівка

Country

Domanivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,517 People

Cities around Domanivka (Mykolaiv)

Mykolayiv ... 110 km
Odessa ... 129 km
Kherson ... 169 km
Chişinău ... 184 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 194 km
Cherkasy ... 216 km
Vinnytsya ... 267 km
Iaşi ... 276 km
Kiev ... 313 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 333 km
Galaţi ... 336 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 337 km
Zhytomyr ... 344 km
Poltava ... 357 km
Simferopol ... 386 km
Sevastopol ... 392 km
Constanţa ... 424 km
Chernihiv ... 427 km
Sumy ... 474 km
Braşov ... 483 km
Kharkiv ... 495 km
Rivne ... 504 km
Sector 2 ... 523 km
Sector 3 ... 523 km
Bucharest ... 526 km
Mariupol ... 528 km
Gomel ... 529 km
Sector 4 ... 530 km
Sector 6 ... 531 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries