Nova Odesa, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nova Odesa, Ukraine Mykolaiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nova Odesa, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nova Odesa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nova Odesa: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Nova Odesa

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nova Odesa

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fedorovka
  • Nova Odesa
  • Novaja Odessa
  • Novaya Odessa
  • Нова Одеса
  • Новая Одесса

Country

Nova Odesa is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

13,547 People

Cities around Nova Odesa (Mykolaiv)

Mykolayiv ... 42 km
Kherson ... 98 km
Odessa ... 125 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 144 km
Cherkasy ... 235 km
Chişinău ... 237 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 279 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 286 km
Simferopol ... 319 km
Sevastopol ... 330 km
Poltava ... 335 km
Iaşi ... 336 km
Vinnytsya ... 339 km
Kiev ... 361 km
Galaţi ... 363 km
Zhytomyr ... 410 km
Constanţa ... 427 km
Mariupol ... 462 km
Kharkiv ... 463 km
Chernihiv ... 464 km
Sumy ... 465 km
Donetsk ... 488 km
Makiyivka ... 498 km
Horlivka ... 515 km
Braşov ... 527 km
Belgorod ... 529 km
Varna ... 547 km
Sector 3 ... 551 km
Sector 2 ... 551 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries