Khrystynivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khrystynivka, Ukraine Cherkasy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khrystynivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khrystynivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Khrystynivka: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Khrystynivka

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Khrystynivka

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Christinowka
  • Hristinivka
  • Khristinivka
  • Khristinovka
  • Khrystynivka
  • Kristinovka
  • Христинівка

Country

Khrystynivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

14,056 People

Cities around Khrystynivka (Cherkasy)

Vinnytsya ... 128 km
Cherkasy ... 181 km
Kiev ... 185 km
Zhytomyr ... 190 km
Chişinău ... 219 km
Mykolayiv ... 262 km
Iaşi ... 263 km
Odessa ... 266 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 291 km
Chernihiv ... 314 km
Kherson ... 320 km
Rivne ... 359 km
Poltava ... 376 km
Galaţi ... 402 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 404 km
Gomel ... 406 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 433 km
Sumy ... 451 km
Lviv ... 489 km
Braşov ... 494 km
Kharkiv ... 519 km
Constanţa ... 522 km
Simferopol ... 540 km
Sevastopol ... 546 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 558 km
Mahilyow ... 561 km
Belgorod ... 565 km
Sector 2 ... 571 km
Sector 3 ... 572 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries