Bila Tserkva, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bila Tserkva, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bila Tserkva, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bila Tserkva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bila Tserkva: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Bila Tserkva

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bila Tserkva

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belaja Cerkov'
  • Belaja Zerkow
  • Belaya Tserkov'
  • Belaya Tserkov’
  • Belaya serkov
  • Biala Cerkiew
  • Biała Cerkiew
  • Bila Cerkva
  • Bila Cerkwa
  • Bila Terkva
  • Bila Tserkva
  • Bila Zerkwa
  • Bila Țerkva
  • Gorad Belaja Carkva
  • Shura Chirku
  • bai cai er ke wei
  • belaia-tserkʼovi
  • billacheleukeuba
  • byla tsrkfa
  • byla tsyrkfa
  • bylh zrqwwh
  • Белая Церковь
  • Била Церква
  • Біла Церква
  • Горад Белая Царква
  • Шурă Чиркӳ
  • Բելայա Ցերկով
  • בילה צרקווה
  • שווארצע טומאה
  • بيلا تسيركفا
  • بیلا تسرکفا
  • ბელაია-ცერკოვი
  • ビーラ・ツェールクヴァ
  • 白采尔科维
  • 빌라체르크바

Country

Bila Tserkva is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

199,163 People

Cities around Bila Tserkva (Kiev)

Kiev ... 79 km
Zhytomyr ... 126 km
Vinnytsya ... 146 km
Cherkasy ... 162 km
Chernihiv ... 209 km
Gomel ... 297 km
Rivne ... 324 km
Chişinău ... 325 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 335 km
Mykolayiv ... 348 km
Iaşi ... 354 km
Poltava ... 356 km
Odessa ... 370 km
Sumy ... 395 km
Kherson ... 401 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 418 km
Mahilyow ... 453 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 462 km
Lviv ... 488 km
Kharkiv ... 492 km
Minsk ... 494 km
Galaţi ... 508 km
Bryansk ... 510 km
Belgorod ... 525 km
Kursk ... 531 km
Smolensk ... 569 km
Brest ... 573 km
Braşov ... 583 km
Orël ... 591 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries