Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bohuslav, UkraineBohuslavUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bohuslav, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bohuslav

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bohuslav: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Bohuslav

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bohuslav

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boguslav
  • Boguslaw
  • Bohuslav
  • Богуслав

Country

Bohuslav is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

16,498 People

Cities around Bohuslav (Kiev)

Cherkasy ... 96 km
Kiev ... 104 km
Zhytomyr ... 193 km
Vinnytsya ... 195 km
Chernihiv ... 218 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 270 km
Poltava ... 294 km
Mykolayiv ... 299 km
Gomel ... 318 km
Chişinău ... 324 km
Odessa ... 339 km
Kherson ... 348 km
Sumy ... 349 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 351 km
Iaşi ... 371 km
Rivne ... 391 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 395 km
Kharkiv ... 433 km
Belgorod ... 472 km
Mahilyow ... 483 km
Kursk ... 489 km
Bryansk ... 495 km
Galaţi ... 505 km
Minsk ... 547 km
Lviv ... 550 km
Orël ... 561 km
Simferopol ... 568 km
Donetsk ... 580 km
Smolensk ... 584 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries