Kamianka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kamianka, Ukraine Cherkasy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kamianka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kamianka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kamianka: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Kamianka

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Kamianka

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kam"yanka
  • Kam'janka
  • Kamenka
  • Kamenka-Shevchenkovskaya
  • Kamianka
  • Kam”yanka
  • Каменка
  • Кам’янка

Country

Kamianka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

14,547 People

Cities around Kamianka (Cherkasy)

Cherkasy ... 44 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 161 km
Kiev ... 202 km
Poltava ... 205 km
Mykolayiv ... 228 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 240 km
Kherson ... 265 km
Chernihiv ... 280 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 281 km
Vinnytsya ... 291 km
Sumy ... 300 km
Odessa ... 302 km
Zhytomyr ... 306 km
Chişinău ... 343 km
Kharkiv ... 348 km
Gomel ... 386 km
Belgorod ... 398 km
Iaşi ... 415 km
Kursk ... 442 km
Donetsk ... 470 km
Simferopol ... 477 km
Makiyivka ... 479 km
Horlivka ... 483 km
Mariupol ... 485 km
Bryansk ... 499 km
Rivne ... 502 km
Sevastopol ... 502 km
Galaţi ... 511 km
Orël ... 537 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries