Oleksandriya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oleksandriya, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oleksandriya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oleksandriya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oleksandriya: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Oleksandriya

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Oleksandriya

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aleksandria
  • Aleksandrija
  • Aleksandriya
  • Alexandrija Pervaya
  • Oleksandrija
  • Oleksandriya
  • Александрия
  • Олександрия
  • Олександрія

Country

Oleksandriya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

103,000 People

Cities around Oleksandriya (Kirovohrad)

Kryvyi Rih ... 87 km
Cherkasy ... 119 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 152 km
Poltava ... 153 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 191 km
Mykolayiv ... 208 km
Kherson ... 226 km
Sumy ... 282 km
Kiev ... 286 km
Kharkiv ... 290 km
Odessa ... 308 km
Chernihiv ... 345 km
Belgorod ... 350 km
Vinnytsya ... 376 km
Donetsk ... 382 km
Chişinău ... 387 km
Makiyivka ... 391 km
Mariupol ... 395 km
Zhytomyr ... 397 km
Horlivka ... 397 km
Simferopol ... 417 km
Kursk ... 418 km
Gomel ... 449 km
Sevastopol ... 451 km
Iaşi ... 472 km
Taganrog ... 489 km
Luhansk ... 497 km
Bryansk ... 514 km
Orël ... 529 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries