Petrove, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Petrove, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Petrove, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Petrove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Petrove: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Petrove

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Petrove

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petrova
  • Petrove
  • Petrovo
  • Петрове
  • Петрово

Country

Petrove is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,252 People

Cities around Petrove (Kirovohrad)

Kryvyi Rih ... 47 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 139 km
Cherkasy ... 155 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 165 km
Poltava ... 174 km
Mykolayiv ... 181 km
Kherson ... 191 km
Odessa ... 287 km
Kharkiv ... 302 km
Sumy ... 312 km
Kiev ... 321 km
Donetsk ... 366 km
Belgorod ... 366 km
Mariupol ... 369 km
Makiyivka ... 375 km
Simferopol ... 377 km
Chişinău ... 381 km
Horlivka ... 384 km
Chernihiv ... 384 km
Vinnytsya ... 395 km
Sevastopol ... 412 km
Zhytomyr ... 424 km
Kursk ... 443 km
Taganrog ... 467 km
Iaşi ... 471 km
Luhansk ... 486 km
Gomel ... 488 km
Galaţi ... 523 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 532 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries