Oposhnya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oposhnya, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oposhnya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oposhnya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oposhnya: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Oposhnya

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Oposhnya

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oposhnja
  • Oposhnya
  • Опошня

Country

Oposhnya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,003 People

Cities around Oposhnya (Poltava)

Poltava ... 41 km
Sumy ... 108 km
Kharkiv ... 132 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 169 km
Belgorod ... 174 km
Cherkasy ... 213 km
Kursk ... 233 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 240 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 246 km
Chernihiv ... 317 km
Horlivka ... 328 km
Kiev ... 332 km
Donetsk ... 333 km
Makiyivka ... 339 km
Orël ... 352 km
Bryansk ... 364 km
Mykolayiv ... 390 km
Mariupol ... 393 km
Kherson ... 397 km
Gomel ... 399 km
Luhansk ... 407 km
Voronezh ... 412 km
Taganrog ... 456 km
Zhytomyr ... 477 km
Lipetsk ... 493 km
Odessa ... 493 km
Vinnytsya ... 497 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 507 km
Kaluga ... 521 km
Tula ... 525 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries