Yampil’, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yampil’, Ukraine Sumy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yampil’, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yampil’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yampil’: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Yampil’

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Yampil’

Sunset

3:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jampol'
  • Yampil'
  • Yampil’
  • Yampol'
  • Yampol’
  • Ямполь

Country

Yampil’ is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,200 People

Cities around Yampil’ (Sumy)

Sumy ... 139 km
Bryansk ... 151 km
Kursk ... 194 km
Chernihiv ... 207 km
Orël ... 215 km
Gomel ... 232 km
Poltava ... 266 km
Belgorod ... 268 km
Kharkiv ... 293 km
Kiev ... 309 km
Cherkasy ... 310 km
Smolensk ... 342 km
Kaluga ... 347 km
Mahilyow ... 351 km
Tula ... 394 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 397 km
Voronezh ... 433 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 446 km
Zhytomyr ... 449 km
Vitebsk ... 458 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 468 km
Lipetsk ... 469 km
Moscow ... 519 km
Vinnytsya ... 520 km
Horlivka ... 524 km
Donetsk ... 539 km
Makiyivka ... 542 km
Minsk ... 543 km
Ryazan’ ... 557 km
Tver ... 567 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries