Polonne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Polonne, Ukraine Khmelnytskyi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Polonne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Polonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Polonne: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Polonne

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Polonne

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pollonoye
  • Polonne
  • Polonnoje
  • Polonnoye
  • Полонне

Country

Polonne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

22,348 People

Cities around Polonne (Khmelnytskyi)

Zhytomyr ... 95 km
Rivne ... 117 km
Vinnytsya ... 126 km
Kiev ... 244 km
Lviv ... 281 km
Iaşi ... 326 km
Chernihiv ... 338 km
Chişinău ... 360 km
Cherkasy ... 373 km
Brest ... 376 km
Gomel ... 377 km
Lublin ... 415 km
Minsk ... 416 km
Mahilyow ... 475 km
Odessa ... 477 km
Białystok ... 481 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 485 km
Hrodna ... 491 km
Mykolayiv ... 500 km
Braşov ... 516 km
Galaţi ... 516 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 529 km
Vilnius ... 533 km
Kherson ... 559 km
Poltava ... 566 km
Warsaw ... 570 km
Sumy ... 590 km
Vitebsk ... 598 km
Kaunas ... 600 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries