Lanivtsi, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lanivtsi, Ukraine Ternopil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lanivtsi, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lanivtsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lanivtsi: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Lanivtsi

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Lanivtsi

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lanavtse
  • Lanivci
  • Lanivtsi
  • Lanovtse
  • Lanovtsy
  • Lanowce
  • Łanowce
  • Ланівці

Country

Lanivtsi is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,357 People

Cities around Lanivtsi (Ternopil)

Rivne ... 85 km
Lviv ... 166 km
Vinnytsya ... 204 km
Zhytomyr ... 212 km
Brest ... 313 km
Iaşi ... 321 km
Lublin ... 321 km
Kiev ... 361 km
Chişinău ... 385 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 395 km
Białystok ... 430 km
Chernihiv ... 454 km
Hrodna ... 459 km
Minsk ... 460 km
Braşov ... 466 km
Cherkasy ... 481 km
Gomel ... 483 km
Warsaw ... 483 km
Kraków ... 493 km
Galaţi ... 511 km
Odessa ... 526 km
Vilnius ... 535 km
Mahilyow ... 561 km
Katowice ... 567 km
Łódź ... 570 km
Mykolayiv ... 570 km
Kaunas ... 582 km
Sector 2 ... 596 km
Timişoara ... 597 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries