Piskivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Piskivka, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Piskivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piskivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Piskivka: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Piskivka

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Piskivka

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peskovka
  • Peskovskiv Zavod
  • Piskivka
  • Пісківка

Country

Piskivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,889 People

Cities around Piskivka (Kiev)

Kiev ... 77 km
Zhytomyr ... 89 km
Chernihiv ... 161 km
Vinnytsya ... 185 km
Gomel ... 221 km
Cherkasy ... 240 km
Rivne ... 272 km
Mahilyow ... 360 km
Minsk ... 390 km
Chişinău ... 411 km
Poltava ... 412 km
Sumy ... 416 km
Iaşi ... 421 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 430 km
Mykolayiv ... 453 km
Lviv ... 458 km
Odessa ... 473 km
Bryansk ... 474 km
Smolensk ... 490 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 496 km
Vitebsk ... 497 km
Brest ... 500 km
Kherson ... 505 km
Kharkiv ... 537 km
Kursk ... 538 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 547 km
Belgorod ... 557 km
Vilnius ... 561 km
Lublin ... 568 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries