Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chop, UkraineChopUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chop, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Uzhgorod

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Chop: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Chop

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Chop

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chap
  • Chop
  • Cop
  • Csap
  • Csapi
  • Csop
  • Czop
  • Tschop
  • Čop
  • Чоп

Country

Chop is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Uzhgorod.

Population

8,587 People

Cities around Chop (Zakarpattia)

Lviv ... 213 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 215 km
Kraków ... 256 km
Budapest ... 274 km
Timişoara ... 305 km
Lublin ... 312 km
Katowice ... 325 km
Ostrava ... 350 km
Rivne ... 403 km
Bratislava ... 410 km
Braşov ... 410 km
Brest ... 421 km
Belgrade ... 423 km
Łódź ... 426 km
Warsaw ... 429 km
Iaşi ... 454 km
Brno ... 456 km
Vienna ... 468 km
Craiova ... 471 km
Wrocław ... 508 km
Vinnytsya ... 510 km
Białystok ... 523 km
Sector 6 ... 535 km
Sector 2 ... 539 km
Bucharest ... 540 km
Sector 5 ... 542 km
Sector 3 ... 544 km
Sector 4 ... 546 km
Chişinău ... 555 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries