Turka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Turka, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Turka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Turka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Turka: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Turka

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Turka

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tourka
  • Turka
  • Turko
  • tu er ka
  • twrka
  • twrqh
  • Турка
  • Տուրկա
  • טורקה
  • تورکا
  • ტურკა
  • 圖爾卡

Country

Turka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,395 People

Cities around Turka (Lviv)

Lviv ... 110 km
Lublin ... 234 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 267 km
Kraków ... 267 km
Rivne ... 303 km
Brest ... 329 km
Katowice ... 343 km
Budapest ... 368 km
Warsaw ... 375 km
Ostrava ... 388 km
Timişoara ... 401 km
Łódź ... 404 km
Iaşi ... 427 km
Vinnytsya ... 437 km
Braşov ... 438 km
Białystok ... 438 km
Zhytomyr ... 468 km
Bratislava ... 487 km
Hrodna ... 503 km
Brno ... 514 km
Belgrade ... 521 km
Chişinău ... 523 km
Wrocław ... 526 km
Craiova ... 536 km
Vienna ... 543 km
Sector 6 ... 572 km
Galaţi ... 573 km
Sector 2 ... 574 km
Bucharest ... 575 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries