Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Przemyśl, PolandPrzemyślPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPrzemyśl Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Przemyśl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Przemyśl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Przemyśl
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Przemyśl

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Przemyśl

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peremishl'
  • Peremishl’
  • Peremyshl'
  • Peremyshl’
  • Peremyslis
  • Peremyšlis
  • Premislia
  • Premysl
  • Przemysl
  • Przemyśl
  • Psemisla
  • Pshemishul
  • Pshemisl
  • Pshemys'l'
  • Pshemysl'
  • Pshemys’l’
  • Přemyšl
  • Pšemisla
  • peusyemisil
  • psmysl
  • pu re mei xi er
  • pushemu~ishiru
  • Перемишль
  • Перемышль
  • Пшемисл
  • Пшемишъл
  • Пшемысль
  • פשמישל
  • פשעמישל
  • プシェムィシル
  • 普热梅希尔
  • 프셰미실

Country

Przemyśl is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

67,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Przemyśl (Subcarpathia)

Lviv ... 101 km
Lublin ... 162 km
Kraków ... 229 km
Brest ... 265 km
Rivne ... 292 km
Chernivtsi ... 302 km
Warsaw ... 304 km
Katowice ... 304 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 339 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 340 km
Łódź ... 343 km
Ostrava ... 359 km
Białystok ... 370 km
Budapest ... 391 km
Hrodna ... 438 km
Vinnytsya ... 461 km
Timişoara ... 461 km
Zhytomyr ... 476 km
Wrocław ... 481 km
Iaşi ... 483 km
Bratislava ... 488 km
Brno ... 497 km
Braşov ... 509 km
Bydgoszcz ... 530 km
Vienna ... 541 km
Poznań ... 549 km
Kaunas ... 571 km
Kaliningrad ... 571 km
Chisinau ... 576 km
Vilnius ... 576 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries