Rudne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rudne, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rudne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rudne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rudne: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Rudne

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Rudne

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rudno
  • Рудно

Country

Rudne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,016 People

Cities around Rudne (Lviv)

Lviv ... 10 km
Lublin ... 189 km
Rivne ... 206 km
Brest ... 250 km
Kraków ... 319 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 339 km
Warsaw ... 351 km
Białystok ... 368 km
Vinnytsya ... 373 km
Zhytomyr ... 386 km
Katowice ... 393 km
Łódź ... 413 km
Iaşi ... 417 km
Hrodna ... 425 km
Ostrava ... 450 km
Budapest ... 467 km
Braşov ... 481 km
Timişoara ... 498 km
Chişinău ... 505 km
Kiev ... 535 km
Minsk ... 535 km
Vilnius ... 546 km
Kaunas ... 558 km
Wrocław ... 567 km
Bratislava ... 575 km
Galaţi ... 586 km
Brno ... 588 km
Bydgoszcz ... 595 km
Kaliningrad ... 601 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries