Ivano-Frankove, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ivano-Frankove, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ivano-Frankove, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ivano-Frankove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ivano-Frankove: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Ivano-Frankove

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ivano-Frankove

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Imeni Ivana Franko
  • Ivana Franko
  • Ivano-Frankove
  • Ivano-Frankovo
  • Janow
  • Janów
  • Yanov
  • Yanuv
  • Івано-Франкове
  • Ивано-Франково

Country

Ivano-Frankove is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,223 People

Cities around Ivano-Frankove (Lviv)

Lviv ... 26 km
Lublin ... 174 km
Rivne ... 215 km
Brest ... 240 km
Kraków ... 304 km
Warsaw ... 335 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 347 km
Białystok ... 357 km
Katowice ... 378 km
Vinnytsya ... 388 km
Łódź ... 396 km
Zhytomyr ... 398 km
Hrodna ... 415 km
Iaşi ... 434 km
Ostrava ... 436 km
Budapest ... 461 km
Braşov ... 494 km
Timişoara ... 501 km
Chişinău ... 521 km
Minsk ... 535 km
Vilnius ... 540 km
Kiev ... 547 km
Kaunas ... 548 km
Wrocław ... 552 km
Bratislava ... 565 km
Brno ... 576 km
Bydgoszcz ... 578 km
Kaliningrad ... 587 km
Galaţi ... 602 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries