Khodoriv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khodoriv, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khodoriv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khodoriv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Khodoriv: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Khodoriv

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Khodoriv

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chodoriv
  • Chodoriw
  • Chodorov
  • Chodorow
  • Chodorów
  • Hodoriv
  • Hodoriva
  • Jodoriv
  • Jódoriv
  • Khodoriv
  • Khodorov
  • Xodorov
  • huo duo luo fu
  • hwdwrwb
  • khodorovi
  • khwdwryf
  • Ходоров
  • Ходорів
  • Խոդորով
  • חודורוב
  • خودوریف
  • ხოდოროვი
  • 霍多羅夫

Country

Khodoriv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,172 People

Cities around Khodoriv (Lviv)

Lviv ... 53 km
Rivne ... 204 km
Lublin ... 247 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 296 km
Brest ... 301 km
Vinnytsya ... 334 km
Kraków ... 358 km
Iaşi ... 361 km
Zhytomyr ... 362 km
Warsaw ... 408 km
Białystok ... 421 km
Braşov ... 427 km
Katowice ... 434 km
Chişinău ... 450 km
Łódź ... 466 km
Budapest ... 472 km
Timişoara ... 472 km
Hrodna ... 473 km
Ostrava ... 485 km
Kiev ... 511 km
Galaţi ... 528 km
Minsk ... 559 km
Craiova ... 562 km
Sector 6 ... 564 km
Sector 2 ... 565 km
Bucharest ... 566 km
Sector 3 ... 568 km
Sector 5 ... 570 km
Sector 4 ... 572 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries