Dolyna, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dolyna, Ukraine Dolyns’kyy Rayon, Ivano-Frankivsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dolyna, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dolyna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dolyna: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Dolyna

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dolyna

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dolina
  • Dolyna
  • Dolîna
  • Dolına
  • Gorad Dalyna
  • dolina
  • duo li na
  • dwlyna
  • dwlynh
  • Горад Далына
  • Долина
  • Դոլինա
  • דאלינע
  • דולינה
  • دولينا
  • دولینا
  • დოლინა
  • 多利納

Country

Dolyna is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

20,696 People

Cities around Dolyna (Dolyns’kyy Rayon, Ivano-Frankivsk)

Lviv ... 96 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 245 km
Rivne ... 254 km
Lublin ... 276 km
Brest ... 345 km
Kraków ... 348 km
Iaşi ... 350 km
Vinnytsya ... 359 km
Braşov ... 388 km
Zhytomyr ... 400 km
Timişoara ... 419 km
Katowice ... 423 km
Budapest ... 430 km
Warsaw ... 432 km
Chişinău ... 445 km
Białystok ... 463 km
Ostrava ... 468 km
Łódź ... 475 km
Galaţi ... 505 km
Craiova ... 513 km
Hrodna ... 519 km
Sector 6 ... 525 km
Sector 2 ... 526 km
Bucharest ... 527 km
Sector 3 ... 530 km
Sector 5 ... 531 km
Sector 4 ... 534 km
Belgrade ... 540 km
Kiev ... 547 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries