Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Głogów Małopolski, PolandGłogów MałopolskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGłogów Małopolski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Głogów Małopolski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Głogów Małopolski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Głogów Małopolski
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Głogów Małopolski

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Głogów Małopolski

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glogov Malopolski
  • Glogova Malopolska
  • Glogow
  • Glogow Malopolski
  • Gloguv-Malopol's'kij
  • Gloguv-Malopol'skij
  • Głogów
  • Głogów Małopolski
  • glwgwb mlwpwlsqy
  • xiao bo lan de qu ge wo gu fu
  • Глогов Малополски
  • Глогув-Малопольский
  • Глогув-Малопольський
  • גלוגוב מלופולסקי
  • 小波蘭地區格沃古夫

Country

Głogów Małopolski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Głogów Małopolski (Powiat rzeszowski, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 131 km
Kraków ... 163 km
Lviv ... 169 km
Katowice ... 236 km
Warsaw ... 241 km
Brest ... 255 km
Łódź ... 268 km
Ostrava ... 297 km
Białystok ... 342 km
Rivne ... 346 km
Budapest ... 374 km
Chernivtsi ... 378 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 395 km
Wrocław ... 408 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 410 km
Hrodna ... 417 km
Brno ... 442 km
Bratislava ... 447 km
Bydgoszcz ... 455 km
Poznań ... 473 km
Timişoara ... 488 km
Vienna ... 496 km
Kaliningrad ... 515 km
Vinnytsya ... 531 km
Gdańsk ... 533 km
Zhytomyr ... 538 km
Kaunas ... 546 km
Gdynia ... 554 km
Iaşi ... 558 km
Vilnius ... 566 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries