Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Opatów, PolandOpatówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOpatów Poland

What day is it in Opatów right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Opatów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Opatów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Opatów
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Opatów

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Opatów

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opatov
  • Opatova
  • Opatow
  • Opatuv
  • Opatów
  • Uopatuw
  • Uopatůw
  • ao pa tu fu
  • Опатов
  • Опатув
  • אפטא
  • 奧帕圖夫

Country

Opatów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,799 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Opatów (Powiat opatowski, Świętokrzyskie)

Lublin ... 104 km
Kraków ... 145 km
Warsaw ... 161 km
Łódź ... 190 km
Katowice ... 201 km
Brest ... 231 km
Lviv ... 234 km
Ostrava ... 273 km
Białystok ... 292 km
Wrocław ... 353 km
Hrodna ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 375 km
Rivne ... 385 km
Poznań ... 401 km
Budapest ... 411 km
Brno ... 424 km
Kaliningrad ... 436 km
Gdańsk ... 450 km
Bratislava ... 453 km
Chernivtsi ... 455 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 470 km
Gdynia ... 470 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 477 km
Kaunas ... 494 km
Vienna ... 495 km
Vilnius ... 528 km
Timişoara ... 556 km
Prague ... 566 km
Zhytomyr ... 584 km
Vinnytsya ... 590 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries