Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowa Sarzyna, PolandNowa SarzynaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowa Sarzyna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowa Sarzyna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowa Sarzyna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowa Sarzyna
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Nowa Sarzyna

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Nowa Sarzyna

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nova Sazhina
  • Nova Sazina
  • Nova Sažina
  • Nova-Sazhina
  • Nowa Sarzyna
  • Sarzyna
  • xin sa ri na
  • Нова Сажина
  • Нова-Сажина
  • 新薩日納

Country

Nowa Sarzyna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowa Sarzyna (Powiat leżajski, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 104 km
Lviv ... 145 km
Kraków ... 195 km
Brest ... 224 km
Warsaw ... 236 km
Katowice ... 266 km
Łódź ... 280 km
Rivne ... 313 km
Białystok ... 317 km
Ostrava ... 330 km
Chernivtsi ... 364 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 384 km
Hrodna ... 389 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 404 km
Budapest ... 408 km
Wrocław ... 434 km
Bydgoszcz ... 465 km
Brno ... 476 km
Bratislava ... 483 km
Poznań ... 491 km
Kaliningrad ... 505 km
Vinnytsya ... 505 km
Zhytomyr ... 507 km
Timişoara ... 511 km
Kaunas ... 520 km
Vienna ... 532 km
Gdańsk ... 533 km
Vilnius ... 535 km
Iaşi ... 546 km
Gdynia ... 554 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries