Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Opole Lubelskie, PolandOpole LubelskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOpole Lubelskie Poland

What day is it in Opole Lubelskie right now?

Saturday (October 1, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Opole Lubelskie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Opole Lubelskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Opole Lubelskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Opole Lubelskie
Today, October 1, 2022

Sunrise Opole Lubelskie

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Opole Lubelskie

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Opole Lubelskie
  • Gmina Opole Lubelskie
  • Gmina Opole-Ljubel's'ke
  • Opole
  • Opole Lubelskie
  • Opole-Ljubel'ske
  • Ополе-Любельске
  • Ґміна Ополе-Любельське

Country

Opole Lubelskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Opole Lubelskie (Powiat opolski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 50 km
Warsaw ... 142 km
Brest ... 173 km
Kraków ... 202 km
Łódź ... 212 km
Lviv ... 219 km
Białystok ... 239 km
Katowice ... 255 km
Hrodna ... 317 km
Ostrava ... 329 km
Rivne ... 346 km
Bydgoszcz ... 385 km
Wrocław ... 395 km
Kaliningrad ... 409 km
Poznań ... 427 km
Kaunas ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 442 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 444 km
Chernivtsi ... 447 km
Gdynia ... 462 km
Budapest ... 465 km
Vilnius ... 472 km
Brno ... 480 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 500 km
Bratislava ... 511 km
Minsk ... 541 km
Zhytomyr ... 546 km
Vienna ... 553 km
Vinnytsya ... 562 km
Timişoara ... 597 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries