Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krasnystaw, PolandKrasnystawPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKrasnystaw Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krasnystaw to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krasnystaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krasnystaw
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Krasnystaw

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Krasnystaw

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krasnistav
  • Krasnistava
  • Krasnostav
  • Krasnystau
  • Krasnystav
  • Krasnystavas
  • Krasnystaw
  • ke la si nei si ta fu
  • qrsnystb
  • Краснистав
  • Красностав
  • Красныстав
  • Красныстаў
  • קרסניסטב
  • 克拉斯內斯塔夫

Country

Krasnystaw is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krasnystaw (Powiat krasnostawski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 57 km
Brest ... 130 km
Lviv ... 144 km
Warsaw ... 221 km
Białystok ... 237 km
Rivne ... 248 km
Kraków ... 279 km
Hrodna ... 302 km
Łódź ... 309 km
Katowice ... 342 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 350 km
Chernivtsi ... 370 km
Ostrava ... 412 km
Kaunas ... 435 km
Vilnius ... 441 km
Zhytomyr ... 448 km
Kaliningrad ... 462 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 466 km
Vinnytsya ... 466 km
Bydgoszcz ... 476 km
Minsk ... 476 km
Wrocław ... 492 km
Budapest ... 507 km
Gdańsk ... 518 km
Poznań ... 524 km
Gdynia ... 538 km
Iaşi ... 550 km
Brno ... 561 km
Bratislava ... 578 km
Kyiv ... 591 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries