Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parczew, PolandParczewPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inParczew Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Parczew to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parczew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Parczew
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Parczew

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Parczew

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parceva
  • Parcevas
  • Parchev
  • Parchiv
  • Parczew
  • Parčeva
  • Parčevas
  • pa er qie fu
  • przb
  • Парчев
  • Парчів
  • פרצב
  • 帕爾切夫

Country

Parczew is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,249 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parczew (Powiat parczewski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 51 km
Brest ... 81 km
Warsaw ... 165 km
Białystok ... 166 km
Lviv ... 218 km
Hrodna ... 238 km
Łódź ... 275 km
Rivne ... 289 km
Kraków ... 294 km
Katowice ... 346 km
Kaunas ... 368 km
Vilnius ... 386 km
Kaliningrad ... 388 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 408 km
Ostrava ... 420 km
Bydgoszcz ... 425 km
Chernivtsi ... 442 km
Minsk ... 449 km
Gdańsk ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 472 km
Wrocław ... 474 km
Poznań ... 486 km
Zhytomyr ... 487 km
Vinnytsya ... 519 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 540 km
Budapest ... 551 km
Brno ... 571 km
Riga ... 592 km
Bratislava ... 602 km
Iaşi ... 620 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries