Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hrubieszów, PolandHrubieszówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inHrubieszów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hrubieszów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hrubieszów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hrubieszów
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Hrubieszów

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Hrubieszów

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grubeshau
  • Grubeshev
  • Grubeshiv
  • Grubeshov
  • Grubeshuv
  • Hrubesova
  • Hrubešova
  • Hrubieszow
  • Hrubieszów
  • Khrubeshov
  • Khrubeshuv
  • Khrubjeshov
  • he lu bie shu fu
  • hrwbyyswb
  • Грубешаў
  • Грубешів
  • Хрубешов
  • Хрубешув
  • Хрубјешов
  • הרוביישוב
  • 赫魯別舒夫

Country

Hrubieszów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hrubieszów (Powiat hrubieszowski, Lublin)

Lviv ... 107 km
Lublin ... 117 km
Brest ... 144 km
Rivne ... 188 km
Białystok ... 263 km
Warsaw ... 279 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 291 km
Hrodna ... 318 km
Chernivtsi ... 322 km
Kraków ... 327 km
Łódź ... 370 km
Zhytomyr ... 388 km
Katowice ... 394 km
Vinnytsya ... 405 km
Vilnius ... 442 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 445 km
Minsk ... 450 km
Kaunas ... 451 km
Ostrava ... 462 km
Iaşi ... 499 km
Kaliningrad ... 508 km
Kyiv ... 532 km
Budapest ... 532 km
Bydgoszcz ... 536 km
Wrocław ... 550 km
Gdańsk ... 573 km
Chisinau ... 577 km
Braşov ... 584 km
Poznań ... 585 km
Gdynia ... 593 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries