Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biłgoraj, PolandBiłgorajPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBiłgoraj Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Biłgoraj to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biłgoraj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Biłgoraj
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Biłgoraj

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Biłgoraj

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilgora
  • Bilgoraia
  • Bilgoraj
  • Bilgoraja
  • Bilgorajus
  • Bilgoray
  • Biłgora
  • Biłgoraj
  • bi wu ge la yi
  • bylgwryy
  • Билгорай
  • Билгорај
  • Білгорай
  • Білґорай
  • בילגוריי
  • 比烏戈拉伊

Country

Biłgoraj is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

26,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biłgoraj (Powiat biłgorajski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 79 km
Lviv ... 130 km
Brest ... 188 km
Kraków ... 229 km
Warsaw ... 231 km
Rivne ... 281 km
Białystok ... 288 km
Łódź ... 293 km
Katowice ... 298 km
Chernivtsi ... 357 km
Hrodna ... 358 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 363 km
Ostrava ... 364 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 422 km
Budapest ... 446 km
Wrocław ... 460 km
Bydgoszcz ... 473 km
Zhytomyr ... 478 km
Vinnytsya ... 482 km
Kaunas ... 490 km
Kaliningrad ... 492 km
Vilnius ... 501 km
Poznań ... 507 km
Brno ... 512 km
Bratislava ... 521 km
Gdańsk ... 531 km
Minsk ... 536 km
Iaşi ... 539 km
Timişoara ... 541 km
Gdynia ... 552 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries