Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kolbuszowa, PolandKolbuszowaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKolbuszowa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kolbuszowa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kolbuszowa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolbuszowa
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Kolbuszowa

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kolbuszowa

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kol'bushova
  • Kolbushova
  • Kolbusova
  • Kolbušova
  • ke er bu shao wa
  • qwlbwswbh
  • Колбушова
  • Кольбушова
  • קאלבאסאוו
  • קולבושובה
  • 科爾布紹瓦

Country

Kolbuszowa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kolbuszowa (Powiat kolbuszowski, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 128 km
Kraków ... 149 km
Lviv ... 186 km
Katowice ... 220 km
Warsaw ... 227 km
Łódź ... 250 km
Brest ... 255 km
Ostrava ... 284 km
Białystok ... 337 km
Rivne ... 359 km
Budapest ... 373 km
Wrocław ... 391 km
Chernivtsi ... 396 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 410 km
Hrodna ... 413 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 427 km
Brno ... 430 km
Bydgoszcz ... 438 km
Bratislava ... 439 km
Poznań ... 455 km
Vienna ... 487 km
Timişoara ... 496 km
Kaliningrad ... 502 km
Gdańsk ... 517 km
Gdynia ... 538 km
Kaunas ... 541 km
Vinnytsya ... 547 km
Zhytomyr ... 553 km
Vilnius ... 564 km
Iaşi ... 576 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries