Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dębica, PolandDębicaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDębica Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dębica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dębica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dębica
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Dębica

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Dębica

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Debica
  • Debitsa
  • Dembica
  • Dembicja
  • Dembits
  • Dembitsa
  • Dembitz
  • Dembiza
  • Dębica
  • deng bi cha
  • dmbyzh
  • Дембица
  • Дембиця
  • דמביצה
  • 登比察

Country

Dębica is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

47,366 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dębica (Powiat dębicki, Subcarpathia)

Kraków ... 118 km
Lublin ... 162 km
Katowice ... 193 km
Lviv ... 211 km
Warsaw ... 242 km
Łódź ... 245 km
Ostrava ... 252 km
Brest ... 290 km
Budapest ... 339 km
Białystok ... 367 km
Wrocław ... 369 km
Rivne ... 391 km
Brno ... 396 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 402 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Chernivtsi ... 411 km
Bydgoszcz ... 434 km
Poznań ... 443 km
Hrodna ... 445 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 451 km
Vienna ... 452 km
Timişoara ... 473 km
Kaliningrad ... 518 km
Gdańsk ... 523 km
Gdynia ... 543 km
Prague ... 560 km
Kaunas ... 570 km
Vinnytsya ... 572 km
Zhytomyr ... 582 km
Belgrade ... 583 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries