Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pińczów, PolandPińczówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPińczów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pińczów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pińczów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pińczów
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Pińczów

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Pińczów

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pin'chau
  • Pin'chuv
  • Pinchov
  • Pinchuv
  • Pincova
  • Pincow
  • Pincuvas
  • Pinczow
  • Pinčuvas
  • Pińczów
  • Piņčova
  • ping qiu fu
  • pynzwb
  • Пинчов
  • Пиньчув
  • Пињчов
  • Пінчув
  • Піньчаў
  • פינטשאוו
  • פינצוב
  • 平丘夫

Country

Pińczów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,806 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pińczów (Powiat pińczowski, Świętokrzyskie)

Kraków ... 70 km
Katowice ... 124 km
Łódź ... 162 km
Lublin ... 182 km
Warsaw ... 192 km
Ostrava ... 195 km
Wrocław ... 287 km
Lviv ... 290 km
Brest ... 307 km
Brno ... 346 km
Bydgoszcz ... 351 km
Budapest ... 354 km
Poznań ... 355 km
Białystok ... 357 km
Bratislava ... 379 km
Vienna ... 419 km
Hrodna ... 438 km
Gdańsk ... 448 km
Rivne ... 457 km
Kaliningrad ... 461 km
Gdynia ... 468 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 481 km
Prague ... 491 km
Chernivtsi ... 498 km
Timişoara ... 528 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 531 km
Dresden ... 547 km
Kaunas ... 553 km
Szczecin ... 576 km
Vilnius ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries