Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iłża, PolandIłżaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inIłża Poland

What day is it in Iłża right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Iłża to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iłża

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Iłża
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Iłża

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Iłża

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilza
  • Ilzha
  • Ilža
  • Iłża
  • yi wu zha
  • ʼylzh
  • Ілжа
  • Илжа
  • אילזה
  • 伊烏扎

Country

Iłża is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iłża (Radom County, Mazovia)

Lublin ... 107 km
Warsaw ... 119 km
Łódź ... 157 km
Kraków ... 160 km
Katowice ... 204 km
Brest ... 222 km
Białystok ... 266 km
Lviv ... 267 km
Ostrava ... 279 km
Wrocław ... 337 km
Bydgoszcz ... 337 km
Hrodna ... 347 km
Poznań ... 371 km
Kaliningrad ... 395 km
Rivne ... 404 km
Gdańsk ... 408 km
Gdynia ... 429 km
Brno ... 430 km
Budapest ... 440 km
Kaunas ... 464 km
Bratislava ... 469 km
Chernivtsi ... 491 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 498 km
Vilnius ... 505 km
Vienna ... 508 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 520 km
Prague ... 559 km
Minsk ... 589 km
Szczecin ... 591 km
Timişoara ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries