Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szydłowiec, PolandSzydłowiecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzydłowiec Poland

What day is it in Szydłowiec right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szydłowiec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szydłowiec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szydłowiec
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Szydłowiec

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Szydłowiec

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shidlovec
  • Shidlovec'
  • Shidlovjec
  • Shydlovec
  • Sidloveca
  • Sydlovecas
  • Sydloviec
  • sydlwbyyz
  • xi de wo wei ci
  • Šidloveca
  • Šydlovecas
  • Šydloviéc
  • Шидловец
  • Шидловець
  • Шидловјец
  • Шыдловец
  • שידלובייץ
  • 希德沃維茨

Country

Szydłowiec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szydłowiec (Powiat szydłowiecki, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 111 km
Łódź ... 126 km
Lublin ... 137 km
Kraków ... 149 km
Katowice ... 182 km
Brest ... 246 km
Ostrava ... 258 km
Białystok ... 280 km
Lviv ... 296 km
Wrocław ... 307 km
Bydgoszcz ... 310 km
Poznań ... 341 km
Hrodna ... 360 km
Kaliningrad ... 384 km
Gdańsk ... 387 km
Gdynia ... 408 km
Brno ... 408 km
Rivne ... 435 km
Budapest ... 436 km
Bratislava ... 453 km
Kaunas ... 473 km
Vienna ... 490 km
Chernivtsi ... 519 km
Vilnius ... 520 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 529 km
Prague ... 531 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 538 km
Szczecin ... 560 km
Dresden ... 571 km
Timişoara ... 603 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries