Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lipsko, PolandLipskoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLipsko Poland

What day is it in Lipsko right now?

Saturday (October 1, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lipsko to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lipsko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lipsko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lipsko
Today, October 1, 2022

Sunrise Lipsko

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Lipsko

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lips'ko
  • Lipsko
  • li pu si ke
  • lypsqw
  • Липско
  • Ліпсько
  • ליפסקו
  • 利普斯科

Country

Lipsko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lipsko (Powiat lipski, Mazovia)

Lublin ... 75 km
Warsaw ... 129 km
Kraków ... 183 km
Łódź ... 187 km
Brest ... 193 km
Katowice ... 232 km
Lviv ... 240 km
Białystok ... 249 km
Ostrava ... 307 km
Hrodna ... 329 km
Bydgoszcz ... 363 km
Wrocław ... 370 km
Rivne ... 371 km
Kaliningrad ... 401 km
Poznań ... 402 km
Gdańsk ... 426 km
Gdynia ... 446 km
Kaunas ... 450 km
Budapest ... 454 km
Brno ... 458 km
Chernivtsi ... 466 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 468 km
Vilnius ... 485 km
Bratislava ... 492 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 508 km
Vienna ... 533 km
Minsk ... 562 km
Zhytomyr ... 571 km
Vinnytsya ... 586 km
Prague ... 591 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries