Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dęblin, PolandDęblinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDęblin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dęblin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dęblin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dęblin
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Dęblin

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Dęblin

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Demblin
  • Demblina
  • deng bu lin
  • dmblyn
  • Демблин
  • Демблін
  • דמבלין
  • 登布林

Country

Dęblin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dęblin (Powiat rycki, Lublin)

Lublin ... 67 km
Warsaw ... 100 km
Brest ... 159 km
Łódź ... 192 km
Białystok ... 203 km
Kraków ... 225 km
Lviv ... 258 km
Katowice ... 268 km
Hrodna ... 283 km
Ostrava ... 343 km
Bydgoszcz ... 353 km
Kaliningrad ... 363 km
Rivne ... 366 km
Wrocław ... 389 km
Gdańsk ... 400 km
Kaunas ... 404 km
Poznań ... 405 km
Gdynia ... 420 km
Vilnius ... 441 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 474 km
Chernivtsi ... 486 km
Brno ... 494 km
Budapest ... 500 km
Minsk ... 525 km
Bratislava ... 534 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 546 km
Zhytomyr ... 565 km
Vienna ... 573 km
Vinnytsya ... 589 km
Prague ... 616 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries