Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Węgrów, PolandWęgrówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWęgrów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Węgrów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Węgrów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Węgrów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Węgrów

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Węgrów

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehngrau
  • Vengaruva
  • Vengrov
  • Vengrova
  • Vengruv
  • Vengruvas
  • Wegrow
  • Wengrover
  • Wengrow
  • Węgrów
  • wen ge lu fu
  • wngrwb
  • Венгров
  • Венгрув
  • Вэнграў
  • ונגרוב
  • 文格魯夫

Country

Węgrów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,512 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Węgrów (Powiat węgrowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 83 km
Białystok ... 123 km
Lublin ... 134 km
Brest ... 138 km
Hrodna ... 203 km
Łódź ... 215 km
Kaliningrad ... 281 km
Kraków ... 307 km
Kaunas ... 315 km
Lviv ... 325 km
Bydgoszcz ... 331 km
Katowice ... 336 km
Gdańsk ... 345 km
Vilnius ... 363 km
Gdynia ... 364 km
Rivne ... 390 km
Poznań ... 407 km
Ostrava ... 411 km
Wrocław ... 424 km
Minsk ... 474 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 515 km
Riga ... 528 km
Chernivtsi ... 550 km
Brno ... 559 km
Zhytomyr ... 583 km
Budapest ... 590 km
Szczecin ... 608 km
Bratislava ... 611 km
Vinnytsya ... 623 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 633 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries