Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siemiatycze, PolandSiemiatyczePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSiemiatycze Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Siemiatycze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siemiatycze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Siemiatycze
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Siemiatycze

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Siemiatycze

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Semiatice
  • Semiatičė
  • Semjatice
  • Semjatiče
  • Semjatyche
  • Semjatychy
  • Semyatichi
  • Shemjatiche
  • Siemiatycze
  • Simjatichi
  • Sjemjatiche
  • smyʼtyz
  • xie mi ya di qie
  • Семятыче
  • Семятычы
  • Сімятичі
  • Сјемјатиче
  • Шемятиче
  • סמיאטיץ
  • 謝米亞蒂切

Country

Siemiatycze is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,421 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siemiatycze (Powiat siemiatycki, Podlasie)

Brest ... 76 km
Białystok ... 82 km
Lublin ... 132 km
Warsaw ... 150 km
Hrodna ... 159 km
Łódź ... 281 km
Kaunas ... 285 km
Lviv ... 300 km
Kaliningrad ... 314 km
Vilnius ... 316 km
Rivne ... 335 km
Kraków ... 351 km
Katowice ... 389 km
Bydgoszcz ... 396 km
Gdańsk ... 399 km
Minsk ... 410 km
Gdynia ... 416 km
Ostrava ... 465 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 467 km
Poznań ... 475 km
Wrocław ... 489 km
Riga ... 507 km
Chernivtsi ... 518 km
Zhytomyr ... 523 km
Vinnytsya ... 570 km
Brno ... 614 km
Mahilyow ... 621 km
Budapest ... 623 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 626 km
Homyel' ... 650 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries