Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wasilków, PolandWasilkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWasilków Poland

What day is it in Wasilków right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wasilków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wasilków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wasilków
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Wasilków

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Wasilków

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasil'kiv
  • Vasil'kuv
  • Vasilkov
  • Vasilkova
  • Vasilkuvas
  • Wasilkow
  • Wasilków
  • wa xi er ku fu
  • wsylqwb
  • Василков
  • Василькув
  • Васильків
  • וסילקוב
  • 瓦西爾庫夫

Country

Wasilków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wasilków (Powiat białostocki, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 9 km
Hrodna ... 74 km
Brest ... 128 km
Kaunas ... 196 km
Warsaw ... 206 km
Lublin ... 221 km
Vilnius ... 234 km
Kaliningrad ... 273 km
Łódź ... 338 km
Minsk ... 358 km
Rivne ... 373 km
Lviv ... 376 km
Gdańsk ... 387 km
Gdynia ... 402 km
Bydgoszcz ... 417 km
Riga ... 419 km
Kraków ... 434 km
Katowice ... 466 km
Poznań ... 510 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 514 km
Ostrava ... 541 km
Zhytomyr ... 544 km
Wrocław ... 546 km
Mahilyow ... 577 km
Chernivtsi ... 583 km
Vitebsk ... 602 km
Vinnytsya ... 607 km
Homyel' ... 628 km
Kyiv ... 659 km
Chernihiv ... 673 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries