Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhabinka, BelarusZhabinkaBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time inZhabinka Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhabinka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zhabinka
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Zhabinka

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Zhabinka

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stara Sabinka
  • Zabinaa
  • Zabinka
  • Zhabinka
  • Żabinka
  • Жабинка
  • Жабінка

Country

Zhabinka is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

10,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhabinka (Brest)

Brest ... 29 km
Białystok ... 124 km
Lublin ... 156 km
Hrodna ... 165 km
Warsaw ... 241 km
Rivne ... 248 km
Lviv ... 260 km
Vilnius ... 293 km
Kaunas ... 298 km
Minsk ... 341 km
Łódź ... 367 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 388 km
Kaliningrad ... 394 km
Kraków ... 402 km
Zhytomyr ... 430 km
Katowice ... 453 km
Chernivtsi ... 457 km
Vinnytsya ... 484 km
Gdańsk ... 491 km
Bydgoszcz ... 491 km
Gdynia ... 508 km
Riga ... 523 km
Ostrava ... 527 km
Mahilyow ... 541 km
Kyiv ... 556 km
Homyel' ... 558 km
Poznań ... 567 km
Wrocław ... 572 km
Chernihiv ... 587 km
Vitebsk ... 595 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries