Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liuboml, UkraineLiubomlUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inLiuboml Ukraine

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Liuboml to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liuboml

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Liuboml
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Liuboml

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Liuboml

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljuboml'
  • Luboml
  • Lyubomi
  • Lyuboml'
  • Lyuboml’
  • lwbwml
  • Любомль
  • לובומל

Country

Liuboml is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liuboml (Volyn)

Brest ... 100 km
Lublin ... 118 km
Lviv ... 153 km
Rivne ... 188 km
Białystok ... 222 km
Warsaw ... 267 km
Hrodna ... 272 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 309 km
Kraków ... 353 km
Chernivtsi ... 357 km
Łódź ... 370 km
Zhytomyr ... 386 km
Vilnius ... 394 km
Kaunas ... 405 km
Minsk ... 408 km
Katowice ... 415 km
Vinnytsya ... 417 km
Kaliningrad ... 476 km
Ostrava ... 486 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 492 km
Bydgoszcz ... 526 km
Kyiv ... 526 km
Iaşi ... 530 km
Gdańsk ... 552 km
Wrocław ... 561 km
Gdynia ... 571 km
Homyel' ... 571 km
Budapest ... 573 km
Chernihiv ... 581 km
Poznań ... 584 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries