Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bełżyce, PolandBełżycePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBełżyce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bełżyce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bełżyce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bełżyce
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Bełżyce

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bełżyce

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belzhice
  • Belzice
  • Belzyce
  • Belžice
  • Bełżyce
  • bei wu ri cai
  • blzyzh
  • Белжице
  • בלזיצה
  • 貝烏日采

Country

Bełżyce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bełżyce (Powiat lubelski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 25 km
Brest ... 152 km
Warsaw ... 155 km
Lviv ... 203 km
Kraków ... 224 km
Białystok ... 227 km
Łódź ... 234 km
Katowice ... 280 km
Hrodna ... 303 km
Rivne ... 322 km
Ostrava ... 353 km
Bydgoszcz ... 404 km
Kaliningrad ... 414 km
Wrocław ... 420 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 423 km
Kaunas ... 431 km
Chernivtsi ... 432 km
Poznań ... 449 km
Gdańsk ... 455 km
Vilnius ... 456 km
Gdynia ... 475 km
Budapest ... 481 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 497 km
Brno ... 504 km
Minsk ... 519 km
Zhytomyr ... 522 km
Bratislava ... 532 km
Vinnytsya ... 540 km
Vienna ... 575 km
Timişoara ... 603 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries