Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludwin, PolandLudwinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLudwin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ludwin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ludwin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ludwin
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Ludwin

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ludwin

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Ludwin
  • Gmina Ljudvin
  • Gmina Ludwin
  • Ljudvin
  • Людвин
  • Ґміна Людвін

Country

Ludwin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludwin (Powiat łęczyński, Lublin)

Lublin ... 30 km
Brest ... 104 km
Warsaw ... 181 km
Lviv ... 189 km
Białystok ... 198 km
Hrodna ... 268 km
Kraków ... 277 km
Rivne ... 278 km
Łódź ... 279 km
Katowice ... 333 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 389 km
Kaunas ... 400 km
Ostrava ... 406 km
Vilnius ... 414 km
Chernivtsi ... 415 km
Kaliningrad ... 417 km
Bydgoszcz ... 438 km
Minsk ... 467 km
Wrocław ... 471 km
Gdańsk ... 475 km
Zhytomyr ... 477 km
Poznań ... 493 km
Gdynia ... 495 km
Vinnytsya ... 503 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 507 km
Budapest ... 525 km
Brno ... 557 km
Bratislava ... 583 km
Iaşi ... 594 km
Kyiv ... 618 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries