Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chełm, PolandChełmPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChełm Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chełm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chełm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chełm
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Chełm

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Chełm

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chelm
  • Chelmas
  • Chełm
  • Helma
  • Khehlm
  • Khelm
  • Kholm
  • hai wu mu
  • he-um
  • heumu
  • hlm
  • Хелм
  • Холм
  • Хэлм
  • חלם
  • ヘウム
  • 海乌姆
  • 헤움

Country

Chełm is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

68,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chełm (Lublin)

Lublin ... 74 km
Brest ... 107 km
Lviv ... 151 km
Białystok ... 221 km
Rivne ... 228 km
Warsaw ... 231 km
Hrodna ... 282 km
Kraków ... 307 km
Łódź ... 328 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 339 km
Katowice ... 369 km
Chernivtsi ... 371 km
Kaunas ... 416 km
Vilnius ... 417 km
Zhytomyr ... 428 km
Ostrava ... 440 km
Minsk ... 447 km
Vinnytsya ... 452 km
Kaliningrad ... 458 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 482 km
Bydgoszcz ... 489 km
Wrocław ... 516 km
Gdańsk ... 523 km
Budapest ... 536 km
Poznań ... 542 km
Gdynia ... 543 km
Iaşi ... 549 km
Kyiv ... 570 km
Brno ... 590 km
Bratislava ... 607 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries