Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leżajsk, PolandLeżajskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLeżajsk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leżajsk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leżajsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leżajsk
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Leżajsk

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Leżajsk

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lezaiskas
  • Lezajsk
  • Lezajska
  • Lezhajs'k
  • Lezhajsk
  • Leżajsk
  • Ležaiskas
  • Ležajska
  • lai zha yi si ke
  • lyznsq
  • Лежайск
  • Лежайськ
  • Лежајск
  • ליזנסק
  • 莱扎伊斯克

Country

Leżajsk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leżajsk (Powiat leżajski, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 110 km
Lviv ... 137 km
Kraków ... 200 km
Brest ... 226 km
Warsaw ... 244 km
Katowice ... 272 km
Łódź ... 289 km
Rivne ... 308 km
Białystok ... 322 km
Ostrava ... 335 km
Chernivtsi ... 356 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 377 km
Hrodna ... 394 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 396 km
Budapest ... 407 km
Wrocław ... 441 km
Bydgoszcz ... 473 km
Brno ... 480 km
Bratislava ... 485 km
Vinnytsya ... 498 km
Poznań ... 499 km
Zhytomyr ... 501 km
Timişoara ... 506 km
Kaliningrad ... 513 km
Kaunas ... 525 km
Vienna ... 534 km
Iaşi ... 537 km
Vilnius ... 539 km
Gdańsk ... 542 km
Gdynia ... 563 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries