Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boguchwała, PolandBoguchwałaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBoguchwała Poland

What day is it in Boguchwała right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boguchwała to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boguchwała

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boguchwała
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Boguchwała

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Boguchwała

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boguchwala
  • Boguchwała

Country

Boguchwała is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,823 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boguchwała (Powiat rzeszowski, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 148 km
Kraków ... 161 km
Lviv ... 168 km
Katowice ... 236 km
Warsaw ... 258 km
Brest ... 272 km
Łódź ... 279 km
Ostrava ... 294 km
Rivne ... 350 km
Budapest ... 359 km
Białystok ... 360 km
Chernivtsi ... 370 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 378 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 408 km
Wrocław ... 412 km
Hrodna ... 435 km
Brno ... 436 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Bydgoszcz ... 468 km
Timişoara ... 469 km
Poznań ... 482 km
Vienna ... 487 km
Vinnytsya ... 529 km
Kaliningrad ... 532 km
Zhytomyr ... 540 km
Gdańsk ... 549 km
Iaşi ... 549 km
Braşov ... 560 km
Kaunas ... 564 km
Gdynia ... 569 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries