Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Svidník, SlovakiaSvidníkSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inSvidník Slovakia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Svidník to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Svidník

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Svidník
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Svidník

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Svidník

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felsovizkoez
  • Felsővízköz
  • Svidnik
  • Svidník
  • Vysnyj Svidnik
  • Vyšnyj Svidnik
  • Свидник

Country

Svidník is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

12,428 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Svidník (Okres Svidník, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 155 km
Lviv ... 205 km
Lublin ... 228 km
Katowice ... 229 km
Ostrava ... 270 km
Budapest ... 284 km
Łódź ... 319 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 324 km
Warsaw ... 325 km
Brest ... 351 km
Chernivtsi ... 367 km
Bratislava ... 380 km
Timişoara ... 392 km
Brno ... 398 km
Rivne ... 400 km
Wrocław ... 414 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 433 km
Vienna ... 434 km
Białystok ... 440 km
Belgrade ... 504 km
Poznań ... 504 km
Bydgoszcz ... 508 km
Hrodna ... 515 km
Braşov ... 517 km
Iaşi ... 537 km
Vinnytsya ... 552 km
Craiova ... 578 km
Zhytomyr ... 579 km
Prague ... 579 km
Zagreb ... 590 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries