Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prešov, SlovakiaPrešovSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inPrešov Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Prešov to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prešov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Prešov
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Prešov

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Prešov

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eperjes
  • POV
  • Prasiv
  • Preshov
  • Presov
  • Presova
  • Preszow
  • Preszów
  • Prešov
  • Prešova
  • Prjashev
  • prswb
  • Прешов
  • Пряшев
  • Пряшів
  • פרשוב

Country

Prešov is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

94,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prešov (Okres Prešov, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 157 km
Katowice ... 225 km
Budapest ... 241 km
Lviv ... 242 km
Ostrava ... 254 km
Lublin ... 270 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 310 km
Łódź ... 336 km
Bratislava ... 344 km
Warsaw ... 356 km
Timişoara ... 357 km
Brno ... 371 km
Chernivtsi ... 384 km
Brest ... 394 km
Vienna ... 399 km
Wrocław ... 408 km
Rivne ... 438 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 462 km
Belgrade ... 466 km
Białystok ... 481 km
Braşov ... 509 km
Poznań ... 510 km
Bydgoszcz ... 523 km
Zagreb ... 548 km
Iaşi ... 548 km
Craiova ... 555 km
Hrodna ... 557 km
Prague ... 559 km
Vinnytsya ... 580 km
Sarajevo ... 612 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries