Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muszyna, PolandMuszynaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMuszyna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Muszyna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muszyna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Muszyna
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Muszyna

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Muszyna

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mushina
  • Musina
  • Muszyna
  • Mušina
  • mu xi na
  • mwsynh
  • Мушина
  • מושינה
  • 穆希納

Country

Muszyna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,018 People

Elevation above sea level

450m

Major cities in the vicinity of Muszyna (Powiat nowosądecki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 110 km
Katowice ... 180 km
Ostrava ... 216 km
Lublin ... 248 km
Budapest ... 253 km
Lviv ... 256 km
Łódź ... 289 km
Warsaw ... 317 km
Bratislava ... 332 km
Brno ... 344 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 358 km
Wrocław ... 364 km
Brest ... 376 km
Vienna ... 384 km
Timişoara ... 398 km
Chernivtsi ... 420 km
Rivne ... 449 km
Białystok ... 454 km
Poznań ... 462 km
Bydgoszcz ... 475 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 487 km
Belgrade ... 502 km
Prague ... 525 km
Hrodna ... 531 km
Zagreb ... 554 km
Braşov ... 556 km
Gdańsk ... 579 km
Iaşi ... 588 km
Kaliningrad ... 590 km
Gdynia ... 599 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries