Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krompachy, SlovakiaKrompachySlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inKrompachy Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krompachy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krompachy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Krompachy
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Krompachy

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Krompachy

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korompa
  • Krompachi
  • Krompachy
  • Krompahi
  • Krompakhi
  • ke long pa xi
  • krmbakhy
  • krmpakhy
  • qrwmpky
  • Кромпахи
  • קרומפכי
  • كرمباخي
  • کرمپاخی
  • 克龍帕希

Country

Krompachy is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

8,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krompachy (Okres Spišská Nová Ves, Košický kraj)

Kraków ... 147 km
Katowice ... 210 km
Budapest ... 215 km
Ostrava ... 231 km
Lviv ... 272 km
Lublin ... 291 km
Bratislava ... 314 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 322 km
Łódź ... 334 km
Brno ... 343 km
Timişoara ... 349 km
Warsaw ... 365 km
Vienna ... 369 km
Wrocław ... 391 km
Chernivtsi ... 411 km
Brest ... 417 km
Belgrade ... 454 km
Rivne ... 468 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 492 km
Poznań ... 498 km
Białystok ... 499 km
Bydgoszcz ... 517 km
Zagreb ... 520 km
Braşov ... 522 km
Prague ... 533 km
Craiova ... 558 km
Iaşi ... 572 km
Hrodna ... 576 km
Sarajevo ... 593 km
Ljubljana ... 600 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries